Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis formosa
   NamebankID: 3869068
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869068   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Bacillariophyceae
          Naviculales Bessey
            Pinnulariaceae D. G. Mann
              Caloneis P. T. Cleve
                Caloneis formosa W. Greg.


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Caloneis formosa W. Greg.
Caloneis formosa (Gregory) Cleve



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis formosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: