Namebank Record Detail
 Navicula radiosa
   NamebankID: 3868971
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3868971   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Bacillariophyceae
          Naviculales Bessey
            Naviculaceae Kütz.
              Navicula Bory
                Navicula radiosa Kütz.
                  Navicula radiosa var. radiosa Kütz.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Navicula radiosa Kützing
Navicula radiosa Kütz.
Navicula radiosa Kützing, 1844



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Navicula radiosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: