Namebank Record Detail
 Actinocyclus normanii
   NamebankID: 3868655
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3868655   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Coscinodiscophyceae
          Coscinodiscales Round and Crawford
            Hemidiscaceae Hendey
              Actinocyclus Ehrenberg, 1837
                Actinocyclus normanii (W. Greg.) Hust.
                  Actinocyclus normanii f. subsala (Juhl. -Dannf.) Hust.
                  Actinocyclus normanii var. normanii (W. Greg.) Hust.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Actinocyclus normanii (W. Gregory) Hustedt, 1957
Actinocyclus normanii (W. Greg.) Hust.
Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt
Actinocyclus normanni



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hemidiscaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinocyclus normaniiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: