Namebank Record Detail
 Actinernus elongatus
   NamebankID: 3867190
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867190   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria)
  Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
    Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
      Hexacorallia
        Actiniaria
          Endocoelantheae Carlgren, 1925
            Actinernidae Stephenson, 1922
              Actinernus Verrill, 1879
                Actinernus elongatus (Hertwig, 1882)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinernus elongatus (R. Hertw.) Carlgr.
Actinernus elongatus Hertwig 1882
Actinernus elongatus Hertw.
Actinernus elongatus (R. Hertwig, 1882)
Actinernus elongatus (Hertwig, 1882)
Actinerus elongatus (Hertwig, 1882)
Actinerus elongatus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actinernidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinernus elongatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: