Namebank Record Detail
 Atolla chuni
   NamebankID: 3867167
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867167   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Scyphozoa
        Coronatae
          Atollidae
            Atolla
              Atolla chuni (Vanhöffen, 1902)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Atolla chuni (Vanhöffen, 1902)
Atolla chuni Vanhoeffen, 1902
Atolla chuni Vanhöffen, 1902



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Atollidae
Coronatae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atolla chuniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: