Namebank Record Detail
 Ptychodactis patula
   NamebankID: 3867139
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867139   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Ptychodactiidae
            Ptychodactis
              Ptychodactis patula


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ptychodactis patula Appellöf
Ptychodactis patula Appellöf, 1893
Ptychodactis patula (Appell.)
Ptychodactis patula Appelloef 1893



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    flatrose



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ptychodactiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ptychodactis patulaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: