Namebank Record Detail
 Actinauge abyssorum
   NamebankID: 3867108
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867108   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Hexacorallia
          Actiniaria
            Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
              Thenaria Carlgren, 1899
                Hormathiidae Carlgren, 1932
                  Actinauge Verrill, 1883
                    Actinauge abyssorum Carlgren, 1934


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Actinauge abyssorum Carlgren, 1934
Actinauge abyssorum (Gravier, 1918)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hormathiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinauge abyssorumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: