Namebank Record Detail
 Edwardsia vegae
   NamebankID: 3867096
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867096   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Anthozoa
                    Hexacorallia
                      Actiniaria
                        Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
                          Athenaria Carlgren, 1899
                            Edwardsiidae Andres, 1881
                              Edwardsia de Quatrefages, 1842
                                Edwardsia vegae Carlgren, 1921


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Edwardsia vegae Carlgr.
Edwardsia vegae Carlgren, 1921



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Edwardsiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Edwardsia vegaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: