Namebank Record Detail
 Edwardsia andresi
   NamebankID: 3867087
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867087   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Edwardsiidae
            Edwardsia
              Edwardsia andresi Danielssen, 1890


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Edwardsia andresi Dan.
Edwardsia andresi Danielssen, 1890
Edwardsia andresi Danielssen



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    ormekorall



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Edwardsiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Edwardsia andresiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: