Namebank Record Detail
 Aiptasia diaphana
   NamebankID: 3867081
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867081   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Actiniaria
        Aiptasiidae
          Aiptasia
            Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp, 1829)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp, 1829)
Aiptasia diaphana Rapp.
Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp.)
Aiptasia diaphana (W. L. von Rapp, 1829)
Aiptasia diaphana Rapp 1829



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aiptasiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aiptasia diaphanaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: