Namebank Record Detail
 Actinoscyphia aurelia
   NamebankID: 3867073
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867073   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Actiniaria
        Actinoscyphiidae
          Actinoscyphia
            Actinoscyphia aurelia (Stephenson, 1918)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinoscyphia aurelia (Stephenson, 1918)
Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson, 1918
Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson.
Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson, 1920



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actinoscyphiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinoscyphia aureliaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: