Namebank Record Detail
 Urticina felina
   NamebankID: 3867072
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867072   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Actiniaria
        Actiniidae
          Urticina
            Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1767)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Urticina felina (L) Haddon



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    fjæresjørose



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Urticina felinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: