Namebank Record Detail
 Epiactis incerta
   NamebankID: 3867068
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3867068   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Anthozoa
                    Hexacorallia
                      Actiniaria
                        Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
                          Thenaria Carlgren, 1899
                            Endomyaria Stephenson, 1921
                              Actiniidae Rafinesque, 1815
                                Epiactis Verrill, 1869
                                  Epiactis incerta Carlgren, 1921


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Epiactis incerta Carlgr.
Epiactis incerta Carlgren, 1921



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Epiactis incertaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: