Namebank Record Detail
 Montastraea faveolata
   NamebankID: 3866992
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866992   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Scleractinia
          Faviidae
            Montastraea
              Montastraea faveolata


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Montastraea faveolata (Ellis and Solander, 1786)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Faviidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Montastraea faveolataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: