Namebank Record Detail
 Actinauge richardi
   NamebankID: 3866657
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866657   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Hormathiidae
            Actinauge
              Actinauge richardi (Marion, 1882)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinauge richardi (Marion)
Actinauge richardi (Marion, 1882)
Actinauge richardi Marion
Actinauge richardi Marion, 1882
Actinauge richardi A. C. Haddon
Actinauge richardi (Mar.)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hormathiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinauge richardiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: