Namebank Record Detail
 Actinauge verrilli
   NamebankID: 3866655
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866655   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Hormathiidae
            Actinauge
              Actinauge verrilli


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinauge verrilli (Hadd.) McMurr.
Actinauge verrilli McMurrich, 1893
Actinauge verrilli McMurrich
Actinauge verrillii Mc Murrich
Actinauge verrillii McMurr.
Actinauge verrillii McMurrich, 1893
Actinauge verrillii Mc Murr.
Actinauge verrillii
Actinauge verrillii Mc Murrich, 1893
Actinauge verrillii McMurrich
Actinauge verrillii McMur.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    reticulate anemone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hormathiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinauge verrilliSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: