Namebank Record Detail
 Actinostola crassicornis
   NamebankID: 3866650
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866650   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Anthozoa
                    Hexacorallia
                      Actiniaria
                        Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
                          Thenaria Carlgren, 1899
                            Mesomyaria Stephenson, 1921
                              Actinostolidae Carlgren, 1932
                                Actinostola Verrill, 1883
                                  Actinostola crassicornis Hertwig, 1882


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinostola crassicornis (Hertwig, 1882)
Actinostola crassicornis Hertwig, 1882
Actinostola crassicornis (R. Hertw.)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actinostolidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinostola crassicornisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: