Namebank Record Detail
 Actinostola callosa
   NamebankID: 3866649
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866649   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Actinostolidae
            Actinostola
              Actinostola callosa (Verrill, 1882)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinostola callosa (Verrill)
Actinostola callosa (Verrill, 1882)
Actinostola callosa Verrill
Actinostola callosa Verrill. 1882.
Actinostola callosa (Verr.)
Actinostola callosa Ver.
Actinostola callosa Verr.



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    brusksjørose



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actinostolidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinostola callosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: