Namebank Record Detail
 Actinoscyphia saginata
   NamebankID: 3866642
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866642   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Actiniaria
        Actinoscyphiidae
          Actinoscyphia
            Actinoscyphia saginata (Verrill, 1882)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinoscyphia saginata Verrill
Actinoscyphia saginata (Verrill, 1882)
Actinoscyphia saginata Steph.
Actinoscyphia saginata (Verr.)
Actinoscyphia saginata (Verill 1882)
Actinoscyphia saginata Verrill, 1882



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actinoscyphiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinoscyphia saginataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: