Namebank Record Detail
 Diadumene leucolena
   NamebankID: 3866641
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866641   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Anthozoa
                    Hexacorallia
                      Actiniaria
                        Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
                          Thenaria Carlgren, 1899
                            Acontiaria Stephenson, 1935
                              Diadumenidae Stephenson, 1920
                                Diadumene Stephenson, 1920
                                  Diadumene leucolena Verrill 1866


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diadumene leucolena (Verrill)
Diadumene leucolena (Verrill, 1866)
Diadumene leucolena Verrill
Diadumene leucolena (Verrill, 1864-1866)
Diadumene leucolena Verrill 1866



Common Names:
English
 
English
    white anemone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Diadumenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diadumene leucolenaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: