Namebank Record Detail
 Aiptasia mutabilis
   NamebankID: 3866603
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866603   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Cnidaria
              Anthozoa
                Hexacorallia
                  Actiniaria
                    Aiptasiidae
                      Aiptasia
                        Aiptasia mutabilis


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst, 1831)
Aiptasia mutabilis Grav.
Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst)
Aiptasia mutabilis Gravenhorst
Aiptasia mutabilis (J. L. Chr. Gravenhorst, 1831)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Trumpet anemone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aiptasiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aiptasia mutabilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: