Namebank Record Detail
 Actinia fragacea
   NamebankID: 3866591
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866591   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Actiniaria
        Actiniidae
          Actinia
            Actinia fragacea Tugwell, 1856


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinia fragacea Tugwell, 1856
Actinia fragacea Tugw.
Actinia fragacea Tugwell



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Strawberry anemone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinia fragaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: