Namebank Record Detail
 Halcampa chrysanthellum
   NamebankID: 3866588
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866588   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Hexacorallia
          Actiniaria
            Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
              Athenaria Carlgren, 1899
                Halcampidae Andres, 1883
                  Halcampa Gosse, 1858
                    Halcampa chrysanthellum (Peach in Johnston, 1847)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Halcampa chrysanthellum (Peach)
Halcampa chrysanthellum Peach, Johnst.
Halcampa chrysanthellum (Peach in Johnston, 1847)
Halcampa chrysanthellum Peach
Halcampa chrysanthellum Peach 1847
Halcampa crysanthellum (Peach in Johnston, 1847)
Halcampa crysanthellum



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Halcampidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halcampa chrysanthellumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: