Namebank Record Detail
 Halcampa arctica
   NamebankID: 3866512
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3866512   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Halcampidae
            Halcampa
              Halcampa arctica Carlgren, 1893


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Halcampa arctica Carlgren
Halcampa arctica Carlgren, 1893
Halcampa arctica Carlgr.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Halcampidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halcampa arcticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: