Namebank Record Detail
 Aphanius dispar
   NamebankID: 3865397
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3865397   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cyprinodontiformes
          Cyprinodontidae
            Aphanius
              Aphanius dispar


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aphanius dispar (Rüppell, 1829)
Aphanius dispar (Ruppell, 1828)



Common Names:
Arabic
 
Arabic
    Afty



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinodontidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphanius disparSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: