Namebank Record Detail
 Solea vulgaris
   NamebankID: 3865061
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3865061   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Pleuronectiformes
                    Pleuronectoidei
                      Soleidae
                        Solea Quensel, 1806
                          Solea vulgaris Quensel, 1806


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Solea vulgaris (non Quensel, 1806)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Common sole



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Soleidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Solea vulgarisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: