Namebank Record Detail
 Seriola dumerili
   NamebankID: 3864986
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3864986   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Carangidae
            Seriola
              Seriola dumerili (Risso, 1810)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Seriola dumerili (non Risso, 1810)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Carangidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Seriola dumeriliSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: