Namebank Record Detail
 Scorpaena plumieri
   NamebankID: 3864963
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3864963   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Scorpaeniformes
          Scorpaenidae
            Scorpaena
              Scorpaena plumieri Bloch, 1789


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scorpaena plumieri (non Bloch, 1789)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scorpaenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scorpaena plumieriSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: