Namebank Record Detail
 Argyropelecus olfersii
   NamebankID: 3862869
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3862869   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Stomiiformes
          Sternoptychidae
            Argyropelecus
              Argyropelecus olfersii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Argyropelecus olfersii (non Cuvier, 1829)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sternoptychidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Argyropelecus olfersiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: