Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eutrigla gurnardus
   NamebankID: 3860528
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3860528   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Actinopterygii
                                Actinopteri
                                  Neopterygii
                                    Teleostei
                                      Elopocephala
                                        Clupeocephala
                                          Euteleostei
                                            Neognathi
                                              Neoteleostei
                                                Eurypterygii
                                                  Ctenosquamata
                                                    Acanthomorpha
                                                      Euacanthomorpha
                                                        Holacanthopterygii
                                                          Acanthopterygii
                                                            Euacanthopterygii
                                                              Percomorpha
                                                                Scorpaeniformes
                                                                  Platycephaloidei
                                                                    Triglidae
                                                                      Eutrigla
                                                                        Eutrigla gurnardus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eutrigla gurnardus (Linnaeus)
Eutrigla gurnardus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eutriglia gurnardus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eutriglia gurnardus



Common Names:
Albanian | Arabic | Catalan | Croatian | Danish | Dutch | English | Faroese | Finnish | French | German | Greek | Icelandic | Italian | Japanese | Maltese | Mandarin Chinese | Manx | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Serbian | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish
 
Albanian
    Gjel gri
Arabic
    Djâj Sakhry
Catalan
    Cap d'ase
    Lluerna verda
Croatian
    Kokot sivac
Danish
    Grå knurhane
Dutch
    Grauwe poon
English
    Grey gurnard
Faroese
    Knurrhani
Finnish
    Kyhmykurnusimppu
French
    Grondin gris
German
    Grauer Knurrhahn
    Knurrhahn
Greek
    Grizokaponi
    Kapóni
    Γκριζοκαπόνι
    Καπόνι
    Κούκος
Icelandic
    Urrari
Italian
    Anzoleto piccolo
    Capocchione
    Capone gorno
    Capone liscio
    Cappone gorno
    Capuene
    Choeussanu
    Cocciu
    Cuoccio
    Facianu
    Facianu 'mperiali
    Gallinella
    Grugnau
    Mazzola
    Occhiobello di fora
    Organo
    Pesce capone
    Pulicana
    Testagrossa
Japanese
    Hôbô
    Kanagashira
Maltese
    Gallina
    Gallina griza
    Kappun tar-ramel
    Trigla
Mandarin Chinese
    北海绿鳍鱼
    真鲂鮄
    北海綠鰭魚
    真魴鮄
Manx
    Crodane glass
Norwegian
    Knor
    Knurr
    Knurrfisk
    Vanlig knurr
Polish
    Kurek szary
Portuguese
    Cabra morena
    Cabra-morena
    Ruivo
Russian
    Obyknovennyi morskoi petukh
Serbian
    Kokot
    Lastavica
    Lastavica prasica
    Trilja (prasica)
Spanish
    Borracho
    Crego
    Perlon
    Perlón
    Rubios
Swedish
    Gnoding
    Knorrhane
    Knot
Turkish
    Benekli kirlangiç
    Beneklikirlangiç baligi
    Kirlangiç
    Kirlangiç baligi
    Kırlangıç balığı
    Beneklikırlangıç balığı



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Triglidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eutrigla gurnardusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2014 by The Marine Biological Laboratory