Namebank Record Detail
 Acentrogobius cauerensis
   NamebankID: 3859338
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3859338   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Gobiidae
            Acentrogobius
              Acentrogobius cauerensis



Synonyms:
Acentrogobius cauerensis (non Bleeker, 1853)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acentrogobius cauerensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: