Namebank Record Detail
 Scomber japonicus
   NamebankID: 3858766
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3858766   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Scombridae
            Scomber
              Scomber japonicus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scomber japonicus (non Houttuyn, 1782)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scombridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scomber japonicusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: