Namebank Record Detail
 Bathyraja aguja
   NamebankID: 3855572
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3855572   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Rajiformes
          Rajidae
            Bathyraja
              Bathyraja aguja (Kendall and Radcliffe, 1912)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bathyraja aguja (Kendall and Radcliffe, 1912)



Common Names:
Dutch | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Dutch
    Agujarog
English
    Aguja skate
Mandarin Chinese
    艾杰深海鳐
    艾傑深海鰩



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bathyraja agujaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: