Namebank Record Detail
 Adagnesia antarctica
   NamebankID: 3843453
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3843453   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Ascidiacea
        Enterogona
          Agneziidae
            Adagnesia
              Adagnesia antarctica Kott, 1969


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Adagnesia antarctica Kott, 1969



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agneziidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Adagnesia antarcticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: