Namebank Record Detail
 Agroeca proxima
   NamebankID: 3593040
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3593040   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Liocranidae
            Agroeca
              Agroeca proxima (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Agroeca proxima Danilov, 1999



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Liocranidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agroeca proximaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: