Namebank Record Detail
 Alopecosa accentuata
   NamebankID: 3580413
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3580413   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Chelicerata
                        Arachnida
                          Araneae
                            Araneomorphae
                              Entelegynae
                                RTA clade
                                  Lycosoidea
                                    Lycosidae
                                      Alopecosa
                                        Alopecosa accentuata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Alopecosa accentuata Tyschchenko, 1971
Alopecosa accentuata Fuhn & Niculescu-Burlacu, 1971
Alopecosa accentuata (Latreille, 1817)
Alopecosa accentuata Wiebes, 1959
Alopecosa accentuata Lugetti & Tongiorgi, 1969
Alopecosa accentuata Loksa, 1972
Alopecosa accentuata Bellmann, 1997
Alopecosa accentuata Roberts, 1998
Alopecosa accentuata Roberts, 1985
Alopecosa accentuata Heimer & Nentwig, 1991
Alopecosa accentuata Mcheidze, 1997



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lycosidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alopecosa accentuataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: