Namebank Record Detail
 Pinnularia stauroptera
   NamebankID: 3531651
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3531651   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Pinnulariaceae
            Pinnularia
              Pinnularia stauroptera


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pinnularia stauroptera (Grunov) Rabenhorst
Pinnularia stauroptera (Grun.) Rabenh.
Pinnularia stauroptera (Grunow) Rabenhorst, 1864



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinnulariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinnularia stauropteraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: