Namebank Record Detail
 Berkeleya micans
   NamebankID: 3526218
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3526218   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Berkeleyaceae
            Berkeleya
              Berkeleya micans


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Berkeleya micans (Lyngbye) Grunow ex Van Heurck
Berkeleya micans Grun. 1868



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Berkeleyaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Berkeleya micansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: