Namebank Record Detail
 Bryopsis adriatica
   NamebankID: 3525358
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3525358   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Bryopsidaceae
            Bryopsis
              Bryopsis adriatica (J. Agardh) Frauenfeld


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bryopsis adriatica (J. Agardh) Meneghini, nom. illeg.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryopsidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bryopsis adriaticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: