Namebank Record Detail
 Pinnularia acuta
   NamebankID: 3313446
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3313446   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Pinnulariaceae
            Pinnularia
              Pinnularia acuta W. Smith


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pinnularia acuta W. Smith
Pinnularia acuta W. Sm.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta
Pinnulariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinnularia acutaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: