Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis westii
   NamebankID: 3311455
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3311455   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Naviculaceae
            Caloneis
              Caloneis westii (W. Smith) Hendey


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Caloneis westii (W. Smith) Hendey
Caloneis westii (W. Sm.) Hendey
Caloneis westii (W. Smith) Hendey, 1964



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis westiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: