Namebank Record Detail
 Achnanthes austriaca
   NamebankID: 3311362
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3311362   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Acnanthales
          Achnanthaceae
            Achnanthes
              Achnanthes austriaca


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Achnanthes austriaca Hustedt
Achnanthes austriaca Hust.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Achnanthaceae
Bacillariophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Achnanthes austriacaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: