Namebank Record Detail
 Lyrella lyra
   NamebankID: 3310939
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3310939   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
          Diatoms
            Bacillariophyceae
              Bacillariophycidae
                Lyrellales Mann 1990
                  Lyrellaceae Mann 1990
                    Lyrella Karayeva 1978
                      Lyrella lyra (Ehrenb.) Karayeva


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lyrella lyra (Ehrenberg) Karajeva
Lyrella lyra (Ehrenb.) Karayeva



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta
Lyrellaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lyrella lyraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: