Namebank Record Detail
 Ulva torta
   NamebankID: 3310037
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3310037   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Ulvales
          Ulvaceae
            Ulva
              Ulva torta (Mertens) Trevisan


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulva torta (Mertens) Trevisan



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae
Ulvales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulva tortaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: