Namebank Record Detail
 Ulva clathrata
   NamebankID: 3309978
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3309978   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Ulvophyceae
            Ulvales
              Ulvaceae
                Ulva
                  Ulva clathrata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulva clathrata (Roth) C. Agardh



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae
Ulvales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulva clathrataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: