Namebank Record Detail
 Neosiphonia harveyi
   NamebankID: 3306215
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3306215   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Rhodomelaceae
            Neosiphonia
              Neosiphonia harveyi (J. Bailey) M. -S. Kim, H. -G. Choi, Guiry & G. W. Saunders


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Neosiphonia harveyi (J. Bailey) M. -S. Kim, H. -G. Choi, Guiry & G. W. Saunders



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiales
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Neosiphonia harveyiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: