Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthilia intermedia
   NamebankID: 3297035
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3297035   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Leucosioidea
            Leucosiidae
              Acanthilia
                Acanthilia intermedia (Miers, 1886)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthilia intermedia (Miers, 1886)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    granulose purse crab



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leucosiidae
Malacostraca



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthilia intermediaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: