Namebank Record Detail
 Caloplaca maritima
   NamebankID: 3237066
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3237066   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Teloschistales
          Teloschistaceae
            Caloplaca
              Caloplaca maritima (de Lesd.) de Lesd. 1953


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caloplaca maritima (de Lesd.) de Lesd. 1953



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Teloschistaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloplaca maritimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: