Namebank Record Detail
 Verrucaria maura
   NamebankID: 3036059
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3036059   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Verrucariales
          Verrucariaceae
            Verrucaria
              Verrucaria maura Wahlenb. 1803


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Verrucaria maura Wahlenb. 1803
Verrucaria maura Wahlenb.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    wart lichen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Verrucariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Verrucaria mauraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: