Namebank Record Detail
 Anuridella marina
   NamebankID: 2984413
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2984413   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Collembola (Janssens))
  Collembola
    Poduromorpha Börner 1913
      Neanuridae Börner 1901
        Pseudachorutinae Börner 1906
          Anuridini Stach 1949
            Anuridella Willem 1906
              Anuridella marina Willem 1906


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Anuridella marina Willem 1906
Anuridella marina (Willem)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Collembola



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anuridella marinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: